2024
February
29th Mandy, Indiana
TV Studio Ost
March
27th Lalalar
UT Connewitz
May
2nd - 5th Trip festival 2024
Institut für Zukunft, Conne Island
12th Gaye Su Akyol
UT Connewitz
19th The KVB
UT Connewitz
20th Mdou Moctar
UT Connewitz
21st Ty Segall (solo acoustic)
Arena am Panometer
29th GHOSTWOMAN
Conne Island
October
07th Emilíana Torrini
UT Connewitz
------------------------------------------
Past
2023
09/11 Donkey Kid - mjut
08/11 Danava - Zxrx
27/10 This is the Kit - UT Connewitz
16/09 The Murlocs - UT Connewitz
14/09 Derya Yıldırım & Grup Şimşek
plus Kara Delik, Disko Sued - UT Connewitz08/07 Reverend Beat-Man - Arena am Panometer
07/07 Pöbel MC - Arena am Panometer
23/06 Die Verlierer & Lemongrab - UT Connewitz
22/05 L.A. Witch & Nice Biscuit - UT Connewitz
---
TRIP days 23
13/05 Otto v. Schirach, Deki Alem, Grove, Valeska, John minus plus
Conne Island
13/05 7xPigs, 24/7 Diva Heaven, Zahn, Ghost Woman - UT Connewitz
12/05 Ambassade & Isolationsgemeinschaft - Institut für Zukunft
11/05 Catnapp & Magi Merlin - UT Connewitz
---
15/04 Disko Sued w/ WaqWaq Kingdom, OY, Bollek, Aural Guerilla
17/04 Kadavar - UT Connewitz
16/02 Fuffifufzich - Institut für Zukunft
07/02 Kontravoid & Dion Lunadon - G16
2022
14/10 Annihilate Gathering - UT Connewitz
w/Scalping, Deliluh, Dives
01/10 A! Herbstfeschdl - Hühnermanhattan
w/ The Spyrals, Pretty Lightning Egg Idiot,
Disko Sued & Golden Schmucks
05-06/08 Re-Generation Fest
09/07 King Khan & the Shrines plus: Highway Patrol - Panometer (Open Air)
13/06 DIIV & King Hannah - UT Connewitz
06/06 Special Interest - Institut für Zukunft
26/05 Dhidalah & Acid Rooster- Ilses Erika
12-14/05 TRIP
25/04 Mdou Moctar - UT Connewitz
14/04 Still Corners - UT Connewitz
08/04 Fai Baba - Ilses Erika
2021
05/10 YĪN YĪN + support - UT Connewitz
02 /10 Underground Youth + Acid Rooster - Hühnermanhattan (2G)
19/09 Coogans Bluff plus support - outside Kultursommer
14/08 Dyse + support - Sommerbühne am Panometer
13/08 Kikagaku Moyo + support - Sommerbühne am Panometer
2020
17/09 Rotor & Chruch of Mental Enlightment - Festwiese
15/08 Friends of Gas - Conne Island Backyard
05/03 Bleib Modern, support: Baical - T//F
15/02 Black Marble & Panther Modern - Institut für Zukunft
31/01 Annihilate Gathering w/ Dollkraut(Band), Elephant Stone, Flying Moon in Space - UT Connewitz
2019
25/11 White Hills plus Sunday&Cybele - Die Nato
18/10 Trip [IV] - Institut für Zukunft
02/10 Stereo Total & Pisse - UT Connewitz
26/09 Föllakzoid & Tau - UT Connewitz
01/09 Minami Deutsch & Nepomuk & Albina (Open Air) - Villa Hasenholz
03/05 Annihilate Gathering: Dengue Dengue Dengue live, The Mauskovice Band, Perilymph
29/03 Trip [III]
10/02 Khana Bierbood(tha) & HÖÄH(le) - mjut
06/02 Lorelle Meets The Obsolete(mex) & Fake People(uk/it) - mjut
2018
09/11 off the grid// Camera, S. Bennemann, XVII, Judith Crasser, NYT, Shikoba, Opium - mjut
13/10 Dead Meadow(us) & Zement(d) & Miira(d) - Hühnermanhattan
12/10 Soul Lab - Black Label
10/10 Häxxan (isr) & Melt Downer (a) - G16
05/10 Trip [II]: Dollkraut Band (nl), Magic Shoppe (usa), Flying Moon in Space (le),
Syncboy (le), Orient (cz), Ratsnest (le), XVII (le), Dj Die Soon (ber), etc.
17/09 Decibelles (fr) & Shed Ballet (le) - Ilses Erika
14/09 Stereo Total & Noseholes - UT Connewitz
12/09 Spiders (swe) & Night Viper (swe) - So&So
21/08 Holy Wave (usa) - Ilses Erika
07/03 Hot Lunch (usa) - So&So
25/05 Messa (it) & Discomfort (it) - Gießer 16
24/05 Frankie and the Witch Fingers (usa) - Ilses Erika
15/05 Death Alley (nl) & Honeymoon Disease (swe) - NATO
03/05 Pretty Lightning (ger) & Hallucination (ger)- Ilses Erika
24/04 Minami Deutsch (jap) & Sonic Jesus (it) & Wisp (le) - UT Connewitz
04/03 TRIP No 1: Camera (ger) & Mamuthones (it) & Wert (le) - UT Connewitz
02/03 Chicos de Nazca (chl/ger) & Klinke (ger) - Liwi
31/01 David Nance & Doc Martens - Zoro
2017
08/12 Morkobot & Gaffa Ghandi & Balagan - Zoro
05/12 Die! Die! Die! & Mile me deaf - Nato
30/11 Tracy Bryant(USA) - Ilses Erika
29/10 Minami Deutsch(JAP) - Ilses Erika
18/10 OvO & Shit and Shine - UT Connewitz
13/10 Annihilate Gathering - Gießer 16 / Bermuda Dreieck Plagwitz
with Heat, Pretty Lightning, Balagan, Fvzz Popvli, Bar de Monjas, Art and Tunes
09/10 A! Gathering Warm up with Wolf Mountain - Manfred
06/10 A! Gathering Warm up with 10000 Russos(PT) & Sneers.(IT/GER) - Splnke
10/08 Thee Irma and Louise(CH) & Top Down(USA) - Gießer 16
31/08 Pabst(GER) & Autisti(CH) - Plaque
16/08 Soli BBQ & Down with the Gypsies(GER) - G16 Backyard
26/07 Zayk(CH) & Scandinavia(UK) & Lucky Malice(NOR) - Zoro
27/06 Kikagaku Mojo(JAP) support: Love Machine(GER) - UT Connewitz
Visuals by Wisp Kollektiv
06/06 Triptides(USA), 10,000 Russos(PT), White Hills(USA), Woman is the Earth(USA)
- Bermuda Dreieck Plagwitz
07/04 Stratocastors(FR) - Akko
27/03 Karies(GER) - Spelunke
16/03 Dani Dorchin(ISR) - Zwille
14/02 Couteau Latex(USA/CH) - Klubraum Plagwitz
2016
14/12 Record Release Show BREIT, support: Weedshitter - Gießer 16
09/12 Nikander(CZ), Joyride(Hannover), Yay Nay(Berlin) - Liwi
12/12 Tau(Berlin) - Akko
29/11 Surface To Air Missive(USA) - NochBesserLeben
28/11 Chicos de Nazca(Chile) - NochBesserLeben
23/11 Negative Scanner(USA), Comet Control(CAN), Cuzo(ESP) - Zoro
18-20/11 Wisp Festival: Visuals/Arts/Music - Gießer 16
10/11 勢い/Unruhe(GER) - Dr. Seltsam
01/11 1st My Home on Trees(IT), Woodwall(IT) - Plaque
12/10 Häxxan(ISR), Zhod(GER), Dani Dorchin(ISR) - Spelunke
12/09 Whistlejacket - Klubraum
06/09 Rosa Vertov & Tania O - KC Manfred
05/08 Toner Low, Burnpilot, Hallucination Generation, Special: Ornamental Dj Set - Bermuda Dreieck Plagwitz
14/06 Useless Eaters - Klubraum
26/04 Soli BBQ with Giöbia(IT), Frau Frankenstein und Spülboy(CZ), +AfterTEKK - Squat Lindenow
16/04 Ecstatic Vision(USA//Relapse Records) - Stö
24/03 Holy Waves(USA/Burger Records), Bear Bones & Lay Low(Venezuela) - Spelunke
05/03 Bone Man(Kiel), Lovebyrd(Saarbrücken), Camera(Berlin) - Zoro
29/02 The Sonic Dawn(Copenhagen), Burnpilot(Bielefeld) - KC Manfred
08/01 Tschaika(Berlin), Hacke(Erfurt), Lords Of The High Ones(Leipzig) - Stö
2015
19/12 71Tonman(PL), Breit(GER), Black Smoke(PL) - Stö
06/12 Giöbia(IT/Sulatron Records), Annihilate Dj Set(Jules) - Black Label
08/11 30,000 Monkies(BEL) - Merse 102/104
29&30/10 Annihilate! Gathering at Früh Auf/Leipzig: Denizen(FR), Beardmore(UK), Plevre(FR), Euglena(RUS), Lay Llamas(IT), Gnoomes(RUS), Black Voodoo Train(GER), Suns of Thyme(GER), Special Guest
19/10 Milo McMahon - Noch Besser Leben
02/10 Heads(Berlin), Amanita(Jena), Shipwrecks - Kulturcafé Manfred
28/07 Dearly Beloved, It´s Everyone Eles - Squat Lindenow
11/06 Apocalipsis, Grrzzz - secret venue
06/05 Annihilate! Himmelfahrt - Schiffsbug Plagwitz
24/04 Frau Frankenstein and Spülboys - Atari
13/08 Kikagaku Moyo + support - Sommerbühne am Panometer
2020
17/09 Rotor & Chruch of Mental Enlightment - Festwiese
15/08 Friends of Gas - Conne Island Backyard
05/03 Bleib Modern, support: Baical - T//F
15/02 Black Marble & Panther Modern - Institut für Zukunft
31/01 Annihilate Gathering w/ Dollkraut(Band), Elephant Stone, Flying Moon in Space - UT Connewitz
2019
25/11 White Hills plus Sunday&Cybele - Die Nato
18/10 Trip [IV] - Institut für Zukunft
02/10 Stereo Total & Pisse - UT Connewitz
26/09 Föllakzoid & Tau - UT Connewitz
01/09 Minami Deutsch & Nepomuk & Albina (Open Air) - Villa Hasenholz
03/05 Annihilate Gathering: Dengue Dengue Dengue live, The Mauskovice Band, Perilymph
29/03 Trip [III]
10/02 Khana Bierbood(tha) & HÖÄH(le) - mjut
06/02 Lorelle Meets The Obsolete(mex) & Fake People(uk/it) - mjut
2018
09/11 off the grid// Camera, S. Bennemann, XVII, Judith Crasser, NYT, Shikoba, Opium - mjut
13/10 Dead Meadow(us) & Zement(d) & Miira(d) - Hühnermanhattan
12/10 Soul Lab - Black Label
10/10 Häxxan (isr) & Melt Downer (a) - G16
05/10 Trip [II]: Dollkraut Band (nl), Magic Shoppe (usa), Flying Moon in Space (le),
Syncboy (le), Orient (cz), Ratsnest (le), XVII (le), Dj Die Soon (ber), etc.
17/09 Decibelles (fr) & Shed Ballet (le) - Ilses Erika
14/09 Stereo Total & Noseholes - UT Connewitz
12/09 Spiders (swe) & Night Viper (swe) - So&So
21/08 Holy Wave (usa) - Ilses Erika
07/03 Hot Lunch (usa) - So&So
25/05 Messa (it) & Discomfort (it) - Gießer 16
24/05 Frankie and the Witch Fingers (usa) - Ilses Erika
15/05 Death Alley (nl) & Honeymoon Disease (swe) - NATO
03/05 Pretty Lightning (ger) & Hallucination (ger)- Ilses Erika
24/04 Minami Deutsch (jap) & Sonic Jesus (it) & Wisp (le) - UT Connewitz
04/03 TRIP No 1: Camera (ger) & Mamuthones (it) & Wert (le) - UT Connewitz
02/03 Chicos de Nazca (chl/ger) & Klinke (ger) - Liwi
31/01 David Nance & Doc Martens - Zoro
2017
08/12 Morkobot & Gaffa Ghandi & Balagan - Zoro
05/12 Die! Die! Die! & Mile me deaf - Nato
30/11 Tracy Bryant(USA) - Ilses Erika
29/10 Minami Deutsch(JAP) - Ilses Erika
18/10 OvO & Shit and Shine - UT Connewitz
13/10 Annihilate Gathering - Gießer 16 / Bermuda Dreieck Plagwitz
with Heat, Pretty Lightning, Balagan, Fvzz Popvli, Bar de Monjas, Art and Tunes
09/10 A! Gathering Warm up with Wolf Mountain - Manfred
06/10 A! Gathering Warm up with 10000 Russos(PT) & Sneers.(IT/GER) - Splnke
10/08 Thee Irma and Louise(CH) & Top Down(USA) - Gießer 16
31/08 Pabst(GER) & Autisti(CH) - Plaque
16/08 Soli BBQ & Down with the Gypsies(GER) - G16 Backyard
26/07 Zayk(CH) & Scandinavia(UK) & Lucky Malice(NOR) - Zoro
27/06 Kikagaku Mojo(JAP) support: Love Machine(GER) - UT Connewitz
Visuals by Wisp Kollektiv
06/06 Triptides(USA), 10,000 Russos(PT), White Hills(USA), Woman is the Earth(USA)
- Bermuda Dreieck Plagwitz
07/04 Stratocastors(FR) - Akko
27/03 Karies(GER) - Spelunke
16/03 Dani Dorchin(ISR) - Zwille
14/02 Couteau Latex(USA/CH) - Klubraum Plagwitz
2016
14/12 Record Release Show BREIT, support: Weedshitter - Gießer 16
09/12 Nikander(CZ), Joyride(Hannover), Yay Nay(Berlin) - Liwi
12/12 Tau(Berlin) - Akko
29/11 Surface To Air Missive(USA) - NochBesserLeben
28/11 Chicos de Nazca(Chile) - NochBesserLeben
23/11 Negative Scanner(USA), Comet Control(CAN), Cuzo(ESP) - Zoro
18-20/11 Wisp Festival: Visuals/Arts/Music - Gießer 16
10/11 勢い/Unruhe(GER) - Dr. Seltsam
12/10 Häxxan(ISR), Zhod(GER), Dani Dorchin(ISR) - Spelunke
12/09 Whistlejacket - Klubraum
06/09 Rosa Vertov & Tania O - KC Manfred
05/08 Toner Low, Burnpilot, Hallucination Generation, Special: Ornamental Dj Set - Bermuda Dreieck Plagwitz
14/06 Useless Eaters - Klubraum
26/04 Soli BBQ with Giöbia(IT), Frau Frankenstein und Spülboy(CZ), +AfterTEKK - Squat Lindenow
16/04 Ecstatic Vision(USA//Relapse Records) - Stö
24/03 Holy Waves(USA/Burger Records), Bear Bones & Lay Low(Venezuela) - Spelunke
05/03 Bone Man(Kiel), Lovebyrd(Saarbrücken), Camera(Berlin) - Zoro
29/02 The Sonic Dawn(Copenhagen), Burnpilot(Bielefeld) - KC Manfred
08/01 Tschaika(Berlin), Hacke(Erfurt), Lords Of The High Ones(Leipzig) - Stö
2015
19/12 71Tonman(PL), Breit(GER), Black Smoke(PL) - Stö
06/12 Giöbia(IT/Sulatron Records), Annihilate Dj Set(Jules) - Black Label
08/11 30,000 Monkies(BEL) - Merse 102/104
29&30/10 Annihilate! Gathering at Früh Auf/Leipzig: Denizen(FR), Beardmore(UK), Plevre(FR), Euglena(RUS), Lay Llamas(IT), Gnoomes(RUS), Black Voodoo Train(GER), Suns of Thyme(GER), Special Guest
19/10 Milo McMahon - Noch Besser Leben
02/10 Heads(Berlin), Amanita(Jena), Shipwrecks - Kulturcafé Manfred
28/07 Dearly Beloved, It´s Everyone Eles - Squat Lindenow
11/06 Apocalipsis, Grrzzz - secret venue
06/05 Annihilate! Himmelfahrt - Schiffsbug Plagwitz
24/04 Frau Frankenstein and Spülboys - Atari